Sugar Shack Bar

Live Sport 11/10/2016

SNOOKER – ENGLISH OPEN

Monday, 10th – Sunday, 16th October

MOTO GP

Qualifying: Saturday, 15th October @ 10.30am
Races: Sunday, 16th October @ 8.30am

CYCLING: UCI ROAD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunday, 9th – Sunday, 16th October

CRICKET – INDIA v NEW ZEALAND

3rd Test: Saturday, 8th – Wednesday, 12th October (daily @ 11.00am)
1st ODI: Sunday, 16th October @ 3.00pm

CRICKET – ENGLAND v BANGLADESH

3rd ODI: Wednesday, 12th October @ 3.30pm

CRICKET – SOUTH AFRICA v AUSTRALIA

5th ODI: Wednesday, 12th October @ 6.30pm

HORSE RACING – BRITISH CHAMPIONS DAY

Saturday, 15th October

GOLF

European Tour – British Masters 13 Oct 2016 – 16 Oct 2016
PGA Tour – Safeway Open 13 Oct 2016 – 16 Oct 2016

AUSTRALIAN HORSE RACING

Saturday, 15th October @ 8.00am

RUGBY LEAGUE – 4 NATIONS PRE-TOURNAMENT TEST MATCH

Australia v New Zealand, Saturday, 15th October @ 5.00pm

EUROPEAN RUGBY CHAMPIONS CUP

Glasgow v Leicester, Friday, 14th October @ 1.45am (Saturday morning)
Wasps v Zebre, Saturday, 15th October @ 7.00pm
Leinster v Castres Olympique, Saturday, 15th October @ 9.15pm
Toulon v Saracens, Saturday, 15th October @ 9.15pm
Connacht v Toulouse, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.30pm
Northampton v Montpellier, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.30pm
Bordeaux-Begles v Ulster, Sunday, 16th October @ 7.00pm
Racing 92 v Munster, Sunday, 16th October @ 9.15pm
Exeter v Clermont Auvergne, Sunday, 16th October @ 11.30pm

NPC – MITRE 10 CUP

Manawatu v Otago, Friday, 14th October @ 1.30pm
Wellington v Waikoto, Saturday, 15th October @ 1.30pm

CURRIE CUP – SEMI-FINALS

Free State Cheetahs v Golden Lions, Saturday, 15th October @ 8.00pm
Blue Bulls v Western Province, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.00pm

NFL

New York Giants v Green Bay Packers, Monday, 10th October @ 7.30am
Tampa Bay Buccaneers v Carolina Panthers, Tuesday, 11th October @ 7.30am
Denver Broncos v San Diego Chargers, Friday, 14th October @ 7.30am
Midnight games to be announced, plus the NFL RedZone.
Indianapolis Colts v Houston Texans, Monday, 17th October @ 7.30am
NY Jets v Arizona Cardinals, Tuesday, 18th October @ 7.30am

NCAA – AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Ohio State v Wisconsin, Sunday, 16th October @ 7.00am

MLB – MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL – PLAY-OFFS

ALDS A game 3, Monday, 10th October @ 7.00am
ALDS B game 4, Monday, 10th October @ 11.30pm
NLDS B game 3, Tuesday, 11th October @ 8.30am
ALDS B game 5, Thursday, 13th October @ 7.00am
NLDS B game 5, Friday, 14th October @ 7.00am
ALCS game 1, Saturday, 15th October @ 7.00am

WORLD CUP QUALIFIERS – ASIA

Australia v Japan, Tuesday, 11th October @ 4.00pm
Iraq v Thailand, Tuesday, 11th October @ 7.30pm
Uzbekistan v China, Tuesday, 11th October @ 8.00pm

WORLD CUP QUALIFIERS – EUROPE

Monday, 10th October @ 1.45am (Tuesday morning)
Faroe Islands v Portugal
Sweden v Bulgaria
Netherlands v France
Andorra v Switzerland
Kazakhstan v Romania, Tuesday, 11th October @ 11.00pm
Tuesday, 11th October @ 1.45am (Wednesday morning)
Slovenia v England
Slovakia v Scotland
Germany v Northern Ireland
Denmark v Montenegro
Poland v Armenia

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday, 15th October
Chelsea v Leicester @ 6.30pm
Arsenal v Swansea @ 9.00pm
Bournemouth v Hull @ 9.00pm
Man City v Everton @ 9.00pm
Stoke v Sunderland @ 9.00pm
West Brom v Spurs @ 9.00pm
Crystal Palace v West Ham @ 11.30pm
Sunday, 16th October
Middlesbrough v Watford @ 7.30pm
Southampton v Burnley @ 10.00pm
Monday, 17th October @ 2.00am (Tuesday morning)
Liverpool v Man Utd

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP

Cardiff v Bristol City, Friday, 14th October @ 1.45am (Saturday morning)
Derby v Leeds, Saturday, 15th October @ 9.00pm
Aston Villa v Wolves, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.30pm
Huddersfield v Sheffield Wednesday, Sunday, 16th October @ 6.00pm

SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP

Inverness CT v Rangers, Friday, 14th October @ 1.45am (Saturday morning)

SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE

Airdrieonians v Peterhead, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.15pm

DUTCH EREDIVISIE

PSV v Heracles, Saturday, 15th October @ 12.45am (Sunday morning)
NEC v Feyenoord, Sunday, 16th October @ 7.30pm
ADO Den Haag v Ajax, Sunday, 16th October @ 9.45pm

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

Borussia Dortmund v Hertha Berlin, Friday, 14th October @ 1.30am (Saturday morning)
Frankfurt v Bayern, Saturday, 15th October @ 8.30pm
Monchengladbach v Hamburg, Saturday, 15th October @ 8.30pm
Augsburg v Schalke, Saturday, 15th October @ 8.30pm
Plus the Conference Channel.
Werder Bremen v Bayer Leverkusen, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.30pm
Mainz v Darmstadt, Sunday, 16th October @ 8.30pm
Wolfsburg v RB Leipzig, Sunday, 16th October @ 10.30pm

SPANISH LA LIGA

Las Palmas v Espanyol, Friday, 14th October @ 1.45am (Saturday morning)
Leganés v Sevilla, Saturday, 15th October @ 6.00pm
Barcelona v Deportivo La Coruña, Saturday, 15th October @ 9.15pm
Atletico Madrid v Granada, Saturday, 15th October @ 11.30pm
Alavés v Malaga, Sunday, 16th October @ 5.00pm
Athletic Bilbao v Real Sociedad, Sunday, 16th October @ 9.15pm
Sporting Gijón v Valencia, Sunday, 16th October @ 11.30pm
Villarreal v Celta Vigo, Sunday, 16th October @ 1.45am (Monday morning)

ITALIAN SERIE A

Fiorentina v Atalanta, Sunday, 16th October @ 5.30pm
We will show 3 of these 8.00pm games, customers who arrive first can choose.
Inter Milan v Cagliari, Sunday, 16th October @ 8.00pm
Genoa v Empoli, Sunday, 16th October @ 8.00pm
Lazio v Bologna, Sunday, 16th October @ 8.00pm
Sassuolo v Crotone, Sunday, 16th October @ 8.00pm
Chievo v AC Milan, Sunday, 16th October @ 1.45am (Monday morning)

FRENCH LIGUE 1

Nice v Lyon, Friday, 14th October @ 1.45am (Saturday morning)
St Etienne v Dijon, Sunday, 16th October @ 10.00pm
Marseille v Metz, Sunday, 16th October @ 1.45am (Monday morning)

AUSTRALIAN A-LEAGUE

Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers, Friday, 14th October @ 3.50pm
Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners, Saturday, 15th October @ 1.35pm
Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City, Saturday, 15th October @ 3.50pm
Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar, Sunday, 16th October @ 1.00pm
Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix, Sunday, 16th October @ 3.00pm

Exit mobile version